Woady Yaloak Athletics Club

The Woady Yaloak Athletic Club is commencing their tenth year of competition.

The u/5 – u10 records are set and contested during our club championship days only. This is to keep a fun and relatively informal, but safe and instructional approach to competitive athletics.

The u/11+ age groups may claim a record weekly during club, interclub Regional, State and National events

Winners and Grinners

Cross Country Champions and Agg Winners

background image photo
2018 Cross Country Girls Age Group Aggregate Winners
Under 6Manaia Dodd
Under 8Sienna Hinde
Under 10Olivia Mann
Under 12Taya Morris
Under 14Tayissa Watkins
Under 16Zarli Howlett
Cross Country Champions 2018
Junior ChampionNoah Crick
Senior ChampionMike Bleicher
background image photo
background image photo
2018 Cross Country Girls Age Group Club Champions
Under 6Manaia Dodd
Under 8Alexa Morris
Under 10Olivia Mann
Under 12Taya Morris
Under 14NO RESULT
Under 16Zarli Howlett
Under 18NO RESULT
2018 Cross Country Boys Age Group Aggregate Winners
Under 6Cody Hinde
Under 8Noah Crick
Under 10Samuel Crick
Under 12Denzel Wallman
Under 14Mike Bleicher
Under 18Bailey Watkins
background image photo
background image photo
Haddon Gift 100m Handicap Placegetters
1stSylvie Walker Corbett
2ndLuke Getsom
3rdMathew Getsom
2018 Cross Country Boys Age Group Club Champions
Under 6Jed Gilbert
Under 8Jack Gilbert
Under 10Axton Morris
Under 12NO RESULT
Under 14Mike Bleicher
Under 16NO RESULT
Under 18Justin Bleicher
background image photo

Track and Field Champions and Agg Winners

background image photo
2018/2019 Senior Girls Age Group Aggregate Winners
Under 11Taya Morris
Under 12Charlee Lewis
Under 13Maddie Lewis
Under 15Zarli Howlett
2018/2019 Junior Girls Age Group Aggregate Winners
Under 5Millie Liversage
Under 6Poppy Molloy
Under 7Ruby Ashmore
Under 8Chloe Nicol
Under 9Ava Ashmore
Under 10Marlee Begbie
background image photo
background image photo
2018/2019 Senior Boys Age Group Aggregate Winners
Under 11Baxter Anderson
Under 13Wylie Anderson
Under 14Mike Bleicher
Under 16Zac Emmerson
Under 18Tyler Howlett
2018/2019 Junior Boys Age Group Aggregate Winners
Under 5Huon Anderson
Under 6Billy Sheehan
Under 7Fyfe Young
Under 8Billy Molloy
Under 9Ryan Geddes
Under 10Ned Molloy
background image photo
background image photo
Haddon Gift 100m Handicap Placegetters
1stBeau Rushton
2ndRuby Ashmore
3rdJackson Davies
Track and Field Champions
Girl ChampMaddie Lewis
Boy ChampTyler Howlett
background image photo

Back to top button